Cafler AI
Pricing

Plans that grow with your workshop

What each plan includes and the add-ons you can switch on. Cafler AI comes with every paid plan, with a monthly token allowance you can spend however you like.

Malaysia
Free

Free

Start free · buy at Cafler prices with no SaaS or monthly fee

FreeFree · pay as you go

Includes:

  • Basic home · workshop starting dashboard
  • 1 location · 1 user
  • Essential setup to manage purchasing and orders
  • Order management · intake and receiving
  • Basic Wallet · balance and transactions
  • On-demand products and services marketplace
Independent workshop

Starter

Your workshop, digital and AI-powered from day 1 · 1 location · up to 4 mechanics

Everything in Free, plus:

  • 1 location · 4 users
  • Advanced customizable home dashboard
  • Pro Scheduler with multi-technician support
  • Customer and vehicle CRM
  • Work orders and estimates · up to 250/month
  • Inventory for up to 2,500 items
  • Basic invoicing · pro forma and simple invoices
  • Data compliance · GDPR and consent management
  • Dashboards and reporting
  • Automated communications · up to 100/month
  • Cafler AI · all agents, with a monthly token allowance
Workshop network

Growth

When a single workshop is no longer enough · run all your locations as one

Everything in Starter, plus:

  • Interconnected locations · 10 users per location
  • Data shared across all locations
  • Work orders and estimates · up to 800/month per location
  • Inventory up to 10,000 items per location
  • End-to-end order management · complete procurement lifecycle
  • Fleet management
  • Automated communications · up to 300/month per location
  • Cafler AI · a monthly token allowance per location
Most complete

Pro

Your whole chain under control · interconnected locations and unlimited users

Everything in Growth, plus:

  • Interconnected locations · unlimited users
  • Work orders and estimates · up to 2,500/month per location
  • Inventory up to 50,000 items per location
  • Custom work orders and service protocols · your own templates
  • Advanced fleet management
  • Automated communications · up to 1,500/month per location
  • Cafler AI · a monthly token allowance per location
Tailored

Custom

Built to your measure · OEMs, industrial partners and large fleets with SLA

Everything in Pro, plus:

  • Unlimited locations and users · negotiated price per location
  • Custom volumes · work orders, estimates, inventory and communications
  • Private Marketplace, Ecommerce and Marketing suite included
  • White-label apps · workshop operations and end customers
  • Exclusive integrations with your preferred suppliers
  • 99.9 % SLA · response time under 4 hours
  • White-glove onboarding + dedicated Account Manager
  • Cafler AI · tailored token allowance

AI usage is measured in tokens. Each paid plan comes with a monthly allowance you split however you like across WhatsApp conversations, automatic notifications and questions to the agents. If it runs out, AI pauses until you top up or the next month starts. Voice calls are billed separately, per minute.

Compare the plans

Everything each plan covers, line by line.

FreeStarterGrowthProCustom
Locations and users
Locations11InterconnectedInterconnectedUnlimited
Users1410 per locationUnlimitedUnlimited
Data shared across locations
Workshop operations
Home · workshop dashboardBasicAdvanced, customizable
Pro Scheduler with multi-technician support
Customer and vehicle CRM
Work orders250/month800/month per location2,500/month per locationCustom
Estimates250/month800/month per location2,500/month per locationCustom
Inventory2,500 items10,000 per location50,000 per locationCustom
Custom work orders and protocols

Add-ons

Everything you can switch on over your plan, at its local price. Cafler AI already comes with any paid plan; if you need more tokens in a given month, you buy a top-up from your dashboard.

Prices exclude taxes.

Questions about the plans

They are the unit AI usage is measured in. Each paid plan comes with a monthly allowance that you split however you like across WhatsApp conversations, automatic notifications and questions to the agents.
We let you know at 50 %, 80 % and 100 % of the allowance. At 100 %, AI features pause until you buy a top-up from the dashboard or the next month starts. Top-ups are a one-off payment and never expire.
No. AI calls are a separate add-on billed per minute, so your plan’s tokens stay free for messages, notifications and questions to the agents.
Yes. Starter covers one location; on Growth and Pro you pay for each connected location, with no cap on how many. They all share data, and each one has its own token allowance: tokens don’t move between locations.
Yes. The Free plan gives you the location dashboard, order management and the Marketplace at Cafler prices, paying only for what you buy.
Yes. You enable them over your plan from the dashboard, they are billed at your country local price, and you can drop them when you no longer need them.
The amounts on this page exclude taxes. Applicable taxes are added on the invoice according to your country.

Which plan do you start with?

Tell us about your workshop and we will tell you which plan fits, with your local rate.